Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
To assist you through the application process, we have collected many of the more commonly asked questions here. If your question is not listed, please contact the Admissions Office.
• What is the application deadline?
The application deadline is April 1, 2015. In the meantime, you can contact Admissions Office at if you have any questions.
• If I am a senior undergraduate student in Azerbaijan, what should I provide instead of diploma and official transcript?
Senior undergraduate students should provide an official letter (arayish) from their university listing all courses taken; grades received, and indicate their expected graduation date.
• What is the application fee?
The application fee is 20 AZN or USD/EURO equivalent.
• In which language should my application documents be?
All application documents/materials are required in English. Azerbaijani and international students are required to submit a certified translation of their Official Transcripts and Diplomas in English.
• Are the interviews a part of the admissions process?
Yes, interviews are valuable part of the admissions process at ADA University. The purpose of the interview is to assess English proficiency, analytical thinking, and the interpersonal and communication skills of a candidate. The Admissions Office will identify and schedule interviews only with shortlisted candidates. All interviews are conducted in person and in English by members of the ADA University Admissions Committee. International students may be interviewed by video conference or by phone.