Excellent opportunity to those who aim to develop their debating skills further and learn about different international organizations and debating styles.
ADA University in association with the Resident Mission of the Asian Development Bank will organize debate event on the occasion of the 20th anniversary of Azerbaijan-ADB partnership and of the 15th anniversary of ADB's presence in Azerbaijan.
If you are interested individuals aged 16-25 and want to apply with a team of three, use this link:
If you're interested but you don't have a team, then we've also sorted this out for you. You individually can apply through this link and we'll allocate you to teams later on:
Deadline: 18:00 pm of 1 September 2019. Early application is encouraged and might be considered as a plus during selection process. We encourage the team composition with mixed sex - F\M.
Debates will be in the English language. Debates follow Asian Parliamentary style - 3 debaters per team. For your better understanding of the process, here is a link to a video guide explaining the rules:
For queries please contact us at:
Head Organizer- Ordukhan Gahramanzada ( +994514769001)