ASEP was kicked off at ADA University
Today ADA University in partnership with BP Azerbaijan and its co-ventures announced the launch of the long-awaited Adaptive Strategic Execution Program (ASEP) certified by Duke Corporate Education. The program was designed to instill a strategic mindset into the professionals of local business landscape by bringing effective and impactful world practise to Azerbaijan.
The program was started with the opening remarks of Mrs. Aygun Hajiyeva, Associate Vice-Rector of Executive Education and followed by the speeches of representatives from partner organizations.
"ASEP aims to cultivate well-educated professionals and we put employee (self) at the center of this program." - Jonathan Gilbert.
Mr. Bakhtiyar Aslanbeyli, BP Azerbaijan Vice President for Communications, External Affairs, Strategy & Region described, "Through this program, we promote capacity building approach to the development of Azerbaijan's local market."
ASEP participants will gain a thriving opportunity to learn global practice and specific competencies for navigating in a complex business environment through the specific courses held in a state-of-the-art venue of ADA University.