Closing ceremony of EU-funded project “Strengthening Teaching and Research capacity at ADA University”
The closing ceremony of the EU-funded project “Strengthening Teaching and Research capacity at the ADA University'' held on December 12 December 2019, at ADA University.
The project started from April of 2017, was implemented in the consortium of GOPA Consultancy company, German Academic Exchange Service (Germany), Maastricht School of Management (Netherlands) and Bologna University (Italy).
Addressing the event, the Vice-rector of ADA University Fariz Ismailzade informed the audience about the general outcomes of the project, emphasized the importance of achieving this kind of large-scale collaboration at ADA University.
Head of the EU Delegation to Azerbaijan Ambassador Kestutis Yankauskas welcomed the guest, congratulated the partners for the successful completion of the project.
''The 30 months-long project that received 2,2 million euro fund achieved outstanding outputs in four strategic directions: