ADA University and "Azersu" OJSC begins the cooperation
A Memorandum oF Cooperation was signed between ADA University and "Azersu" OJSC. The memorandum was signed by Fariz Ismailzade, Vice Rector of ADA University and Director of the Institute for Development and Diplomacy and Kocharli Hasanov, Deputy chairman of "Azersu" OJSC. The main strategic goals of the document are the exchange of knowledge and experience between the parties and the development of cooperation in priority areas.
According to the document, internship programs and competitions will be organized for students, as well as information tours to the office of the Society will be carried out to familiarize them with the work process. Also, "Azersu" OJSC will support young people studying at ADA University in strategic areas of certification and other issues.
ADA University will provide "Azersu" OJSC with academic research and scientific recommendations and support the professional development of the company's employees. Adiditionally, for the sustainability of bilateral relations, participation of the representatives from "Azersu" OJSC will be provided  in events held at ADA University.
Deputy Chairman of "Azersu" OJSC Kocharli Hasanov noted that along with developing cooperation in priority directions, the Memorandum will allow to increase the knowledge and experience of the employees and raise their level of professionalism.
Speaking about the University's support for the development of personnel potential and the importance of cooperation between the two institutions, Vice Rector of ADA University Fariz Ismailzade said: "The cooperation of ADA University and "Azersu" OJSC in the implementation of social projects, conducting joint scientific research and organizing educational events will be beneficial not only for the parties who signed the document, but for our society in general."