Call for Applications: Haji Zeynalabdin Taghiyev Award 2021
Following the annual tradition of ADA University on organization of one of the most important initiatives – Haji Zeynalabdin Taghiyev Award, we would like to announce call of applications for the Spring 2021 Competition.
Competing for the Award named after Haji Zeynalabdin Taghiyev is a sign of high responsible citizenship and intellectual advancement, as it reflects true values and principles of our community!
May 2021 will be a year to reward achievements, celebrate social responsibility, win civic engagement and showcase true teamwork of ADA University students.
You are welcome to form your team, take action with your unique and great idea!
No need to worry if due to the current circumstances you have not had a chance to implement your ideas yet. You have a plenty of time until mid-April to carry out your project.
Please, complete the Application form and submit it by January 25th to under subject headline “HZT Award”. You may access the application form using the barcode scanner on the poster, or simply check your email!
Further details are in the application form for your consideration. Should any questions arise, feel free to contact Ms. Fatma Isayeva at
Thank you for your participation!